SmokePing

DNS root servers

Each address is anycast and answers from the instance nearest this host.

A.root-servers.net 198.41.0.4

B.root-servers.net 170.247.170.2

C.root-servers.net 192.33.4.12

D.root-servers.net 199.7.91.13

E.root-servers.net 192.203.230.10

F.root-servers.net 192.5.5.241

G.root-servers.net 192.112.36.4

H.root-servers.net 198.97.190.53

I.root-servers.net 192.36.148.17

J.root-servers.net 192.58.128.30

K.root-servers.net 193.0.14.129

L.root-servers.net 199.7.83.42

M.root-servers.net 202.12.27.33